Ads by Google AdSense
  • Follow Us on Twitter
  • Follow Us on Twitter
  • Follow Us on Google Plus
  • Follow Us on Twitter
  • Follow Us on Twitter
  • Follow Us on Twitter
  • Follow Us on Twitter
  • Follow Us on Twitter
English : USA | Latino | Argentine| China | Russian | Dutch | French | Greek | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Italy | Japan | Korean | Mexico | Poland | Portugal | Spain| UK

Arabic : Algerie | Bahrain | Egypt | Iraq | Iran | Jordan | Kuwait | Lebanon | Libya | Morocco | Palestine | Qatar | Saudi Arabia | Syria | Sudan | Tunisia | Turkey | UAE | Yemen

RTC Tele Liege TV

1,585 views

Published: 4 years ago

Category: Belgium

Advertisement

TV Information:

TV Logo
TV Name
RTC Tele Liege TV
Related TV Information
RTBF La Une TV
Antwerpen TV
Antenne Centre TV
Description
RTC Tele-Liege is a Belgian local television channel in the districts of Liège, Huy and Waremme. RTC Télé-Liège is a television local Belgian distributed in the districts of Liège , Huy and Waremme. It was founded as RTC Canal Plus in 1977. RTC Canal Plus was founded in 1977 as a first participatory Cable TV experience inspired Canadian models. It broadcasts a program hour per week performed by Liège in which the chain provides the technical equipment (light video).
RTBF Liège and Canal Employment associate with RTC in 1981 to found Liège TV cable for which the center of local production RTBF performs daily regional news program called Liège Midi Trent. The chain moves to color.
It was renamed Tele-Liege in 1988 and starts multicast programs, starting with its newscast at noon rebroadcast in the evening, then switches to broadcast round the clock with the appearance of teletext.
Following the withdrawal of the RTBF Liège and Employment Canal in 1989, the chain becomes RTC Liège TV and Teletext team in 1992. Its distribution area is extended to the districts of Huy and Waremme in 1995, making RTC Télé-Liège the most watched of all the local channels of the French Community.
RTC moved to new premises more suitable in 1996, bringing together on the same site of the production and distribution facilities, and spent the next year to the broadcast 7 days 7 by creating new programs for the weekend.
Street Addres
A.S.B.L. Radio Télévision Culture, 58 rue du Laveu
Postal/Zip Code
4000 Liège
Language
Français
Email
info@rtc.be
Location
Bruxelles 
Country
Belgium
Continent
Europe
Telephone
+042549999
Telefax
+32 (0)2 737 4677
Genre
Local TV
Official website
http://www.rtc.be/
Launch
1977
Founder
Paul-Henri Spaak: founder of the INR
Status
Public service local private general
Former name
RTC Canal Plus (1977-1981)
Liège TV cable distribution (1981-1988)
TV Liege (1988-1989)
RTC Liègeoise Television (1989-1996)
Effectif
2012
Broadcast area
Worldwide
Owner
RTBF
tags
LIVE TV, Bizon TV, Streaming, Streams, TV, Live streams, Free satellite TV, RTC Tele Liege TVOnline TV, Watch TV, Armenia TV, News TV, News Live TV, RTC Tele Liege TV, Armenian

Leave a Reply